wheat germ oil for tired muscles

Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ for Slimness

Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, which makes up only 2½% by weight of the kernel. Wheat germ oil is particularly high in octacosanol – a waxy substance naturally present in some plant oils and is the primary component of the sugar cane extract called policosanol.

Octacosanol has been studied as an exercise and physical performance enhancing agent.

As cooking oil, wheat germ oil is strongly flavored, expensive and easily perishable. Wheat germ oil contains the following fatty acids.

Wheat germ is basically the embryo of the wheat core that is detached earlier than milling. Wheat germ is a great source to vitamins. Presently, Wheat germ is widely demanded for its diverse attributes that help mankind. You will be surprised to know that Wheat germ is a great ingredient for beauty apart from being a nutritious diet.

Its body care elements can enhance your natural beauty and rejuvenate your complexion and looks.

Wheat Germ oil: Extraction Process

Before getting to diverse attributes and uses, let’s go through how wheat germ oil is extracted. The process of extracting wheat germ oil is called cold pressed method. In the process, wheat germ is pressed with a great weight. Later, the oil carved out of the wheat germ is processed and refined for further uses.

Wheat Germ for Slimness

Wheat Germ for Slimness

The oil is highly enriched with Vitamin E oil and other nutrient like minerals, vitamins, protein and essential fatty acids. The vitamin content in the oil help in skin formation and take utmost care of the skin. The germ oil lets your skin have natural strength so that is guarded from skin irritation and other disorders. It protects stretch marks, sunburns and skin damages.

Below are some of the maladies that can be effectively treated with Wheat Germ Oil:

*Tired and overexerted muscles

*Prematurely

*Improves Lymph function

*High cholesterol levels

*Sunburn and burns

*Scars

Wheat Germ for Slimness

Wheat Germ for Slimness

*Poor blood circulation

*Dry and cracked skin

*Eczema

*Aged skin

*Stretch marks

*Dull complexion

*Psoriasis

Several creams are made from Wheat germ oil. Its anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant oil make skin care product and cosmetics.

Usage Instructions

Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat germ oil can be innovatively used; you can take it directly or with fruits, dishes, salads or anything of your choice.  In addition the oil well blends with other oils. If you are adding it with massage oil, use up to 10 to 15% wheat germ oil for a better blend.

Warning

One thing, you must always take care that wheat germ oil should be preserved with great care. If left in extreme cases or temperatures, it may get oxidize. Better store it in a cool place. People having allergies with wheat must avoid the wheat germ oil.